Home / Military Recruiting Lease for office space 5,300 to 5,800… / Document

Exhibit B General Clauses

Updated

A PDF document (376 KB) attached to Military Recruiting Lease for office space 5,300 to 5,800 SF required, from the Department of the Army. Due Nov 15, 2026, 12:00 AM (UTC-10).

File name: EXHIBIT B General Clauses.pdf

Download the full documentSee the bid

The full file is for paid members, or buy this bid alone.

Preview

GENERAL CLAUSES

(Acquisition of Leasehold Interests in Real Property)

CATEGORY

CLAUSE NO.

GENERAL

PERFORMANCE

PAYMENT

STANDARDS OF CONDUCT

LEASE NO. DACAXX5XXXXXXXXX

Exhibit A

48 CFR REF.

CLAUSE TITLE

GSAR 552.270-4

GSAR 552.270-5

GSAR 552.270-11

GSAR 552.270-23

GSAR 552.270-24

GSAR 552.270-25

GSAR 552.270-26

GSAR 552.270-27

GSAR 552.270-28

DEFINITIONS (DEVIATION)

SUBLETTING AND ASSIGNMENT

(DEVIATION)

SUCCESSORS BOUND

SUBORDINATION, NON-DISTURBANCE

AND ATTORNMENT

STATEMENT OF LEASE

SUBSTITUTION OF TENANT AGENCY

NO WAIVER

INTEGRATED AGREEMENT

(DEVIATION)

MUTUALITY OF OBLIGATION

GSAR 552.270-10

GSAR 552.270-9

GSAR 552.270-17

GSAR 552.270-19

GSAR 552.270-6

GSAR 552.270-7

GSAR 552.270-8

GSAR 552.270-12

GSAR 552.270-29

FAR 52.204-13

GSAR 552.270-31

FAR 52.232-23

GSAR 552.270-20

FAR 52.232-33

FAR 52.203-13

GSAR 552.270-32

FAR 52.203-7

DEFAULT BY LESSOR (DEVIATION)

INSPECTION – RIGHT OF ENTRY

DELIVERY AND CONDITION

(DEVIATION)

PROGRESSIVE OCCUPANCY

MAINTENANCE OF THE PROPERTY,

RIGHT TO INSPECT (DEVIATION)

FIRE AND CASUALTY DAMAGE

(DEVIATION)

COMPLIANCE WITH APPLICABLE LAW

(DEVIATION)

ALTERATIONS

ACCEPTANCE OF SPACE AND

CERTIFICATE OF OCCUPANCY

(DEVIATION)

SYSTEM FOR AWARD MANAGEMENT

MAINTENANCE

PROMPT PAYMENT

ASSIGNMENT OF CLAIMS

PAYMENT (DEVIATION)

PAYMENT BY ELECTRONIC FUNDS

TRANSFER—SYSTEM FOR AWARD

MANAGEMENT

CONTRACTOR CODE OF BUSINESS

ETHICS AND CONDUCT

COVENANT AGAINST CONTINGENT

FEES

ANTI-KICKBACK PROCEDURES

GSA Template 3517B –
REV (02/25)

FAR 52.226-7
FAR 52.203-14

DRUG-FREE WORKPLACE

DISPLAY OF HOTLINE POSTER(S)

GSAR 552.270-30

PRICE ADJUSTMENT FOR ILLEGAL OR

IMPROPER ACTIVITY

FAR 52.215-10

PRICE REDUCTION FOR DEFECTIVE

CERTIFIED COST OR PRICING DATA

GSAR 552.270-13

GSAR 552.270-14

PROPOSALS FOR ADJUSTMENT

CHANGES (DEVIATION)

AUDITS

GSAR 552.215-70

FAR 52.215-2

EXAMINATION OF RECORDS BY GSA

AUDIT AND RECORDS—NEGOTIATION

DISPUTES

FAR 52.233-1

DISPUTES

LABOR STANDARDS

FAR 52.219-28

POST-AWARD SMALL BUSINESS

PROGRAM REREPRESENTATION

FAR 52.222-35
FAR 52.222-36

EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR VETERANS

EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR WORKERS

WITH DISABILITIES

FAR 52.222-37

EMPLOYMENT REPORTS ON

VETERANS

FAR 52.209-6

FAR 52.215-12

FAR 52.219-4

FAR 52.219-8

FAR 52.219-9

FAR 52.219-16

FAR 52.204-10

PROTECTING THE GOVERNMENT’S

INTEREST WHEN SUBCONTRACTING

WITH CONTRACTORS DEBARRED,

SUSPENDED, OR PROPOSED FOR

DEBARMENT

SUBCONTRACTOR CERTIFIED COST

OR PRICING DATA

NOTICE OF PRICE EVALUATION

PREFERENCE FOR HUBZONE SMALL

BUSINESS CONCERNS

UTILIZATION OF SMALL BUSINESS

CONCERNS

SMALL BUSINESS SUBCONTRACTING

PLAN

LIQUIDATED DAMAGES—

SUBCONTRACTING PLAN

REPORTING EXECUTIVE

COMPENSATION AND FIRST-TIER

SUBCONTRACT AWARDS

The beginning of the document. Download the full file to read on.

Other documents in this bid