Exhibit B General Clauses
Updated
A PDF document (376 KB) attached to Military Recruiting Lease for office space 5,300 to 5,800 SF required, from the Department of the Army. Due Nov 15, 2026, 12:00 AM (UTC-10).
File name: EXHIBIT B General Clauses.pdf
The full file is for paid members, or buy this bid alone.
Preview
GENERAL CLAUSES
(Acquisition of Leasehold Interests in Real Property)
CATEGORY
CLAUSE NO.
GENERAL
PERFORMANCE
PAYMENT
STANDARDS OF CONDUCT
LEASE NO. DACAXX5XXXXXXXXX
Exhibit A
48 CFR REF.
CLAUSE TITLE
GSAR 552.270-4
GSAR 552.270-5
GSAR 552.270-11
GSAR 552.270-23
GSAR 552.270-24
GSAR 552.270-25
GSAR 552.270-26
GSAR 552.270-27
GSAR 552.270-28
DEFINITIONS (DEVIATION)
SUBLETTING AND ASSIGNMENT
(DEVIATION)
SUCCESSORS BOUND
SUBORDINATION, NON-DISTURBANCE
AND ATTORNMENT
STATEMENT OF LEASE
SUBSTITUTION OF TENANT AGENCY
NO WAIVER
INTEGRATED AGREEMENT
(DEVIATION)
MUTUALITY OF OBLIGATION
GSAR 552.270-10
GSAR 552.270-9
GSAR 552.270-17
GSAR 552.270-19
GSAR 552.270-6
GSAR 552.270-7
GSAR 552.270-8
GSAR 552.270-12
GSAR 552.270-29
FAR 52.204-13
GSAR 552.270-31
FAR 52.232-23
GSAR 552.270-20
FAR 52.232-33
FAR 52.203-13
GSAR 552.270-32
FAR 52.203-7
DEFAULT BY LESSOR (DEVIATION)
INSPECTION – RIGHT OF ENTRY
DELIVERY AND CONDITION
(DEVIATION)
PROGRESSIVE OCCUPANCY
MAINTENANCE OF THE PROPERTY,
RIGHT TO INSPECT (DEVIATION)
FIRE AND CASUALTY DAMAGE
(DEVIATION)
COMPLIANCE WITH APPLICABLE LAW
(DEVIATION)
ALTERATIONS
ACCEPTANCE OF SPACE AND
CERTIFICATE OF OCCUPANCY
(DEVIATION)
SYSTEM FOR AWARD MANAGEMENT
MAINTENANCE
PROMPT PAYMENT
ASSIGNMENT OF CLAIMS
PAYMENT (DEVIATION)
PAYMENT BY ELECTRONIC FUNDS
TRANSFER—SYSTEM FOR AWARD
MANAGEMENT
CONTRACTOR CODE OF BUSINESS
ETHICS AND CONDUCT
COVENANT AGAINST CONTINGENT
FEES
ANTI-KICKBACK PROCEDURES
GSA Template 3517B –
REV (02/25)
FAR 52.226-7
FAR 52.203-14
DRUG-FREE WORKPLACE
DISPLAY OF HOTLINE POSTER(S)
GSAR 552.270-30
PRICE ADJUSTMENT FOR ILLEGAL OR
IMPROPER ACTIVITY
FAR 52.215-10
PRICE REDUCTION FOR DEFECTIVE
CERTIFIED COST OR PRICING DATA
GSAR 552.270-13
GSAR 552.270-14
PROPOSALS FOR ADJUSTMENT
CHANGES (DEVIATION)
AUDITS
GSAR 552.215-70
FAR 52.215-2
EXAMINATION OF RECORDS BY GSA
AUDIT AND RECORDS—NEGOTIATION
DISPUTES
FAR 52.233-1
DISPUTES
LABOR STANDARDS
FAR 52.219-28
POST-AWARD SMALL BUSINESS
PROGRAM REREPRESENTATION
FAR 52.222-35
FAR 52.222-36
EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR VETERANS
EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR WORKERS
WITH DISABILITIES
FAR 52.222-37
EMPLOYMENT REPORTS ON
VETERANS
FAR 52.209-6
FAR 52.215-12
FAR 52.219-4
FAR 52.219-8
FAR 52.219-9
FAR 52.219-16
FAR 52.204-10
PROTECTING THE GOVERNMENT’S
INTEREST WHEN SUBCONTRACTING
WITH CONTRACTORS DEBARRED,
SUSPENDED, OR PROPOSED FOR
DEBARMENT
SUBCONTRACTOR CERTIFIED COST
OR PRICING DATA
NOTICE OF PRICE EVALUATION
PREFERENCE FOR HUBZONE SMALL
BUSINESS CONCERNS
UTILIZATION OF SMALL BUSINESS
CONCERNS
SMALL BUSINESS SUBCONTRACTING
PLAN
LIQUIDATED DAMAGES—
SUBCONTRACTING PLAN
REPORTING EXECUTIVE
COMPENSATION AND FIRST-TIER
SUBCONTRACT AWARDS
The beginning of the document. Download the full file to read on.
Other documents in this bid
- Exhibit A USACE RERUITING FORM L100
- Exhibit C Rental Proposal Worksheet
- Exhibit G FY26 1 Appendix D - Janitorial Service Guidance All Facilities-- 2023-11-15
- Exhibit H Certificate of Authorization Corporate-LLC-Partnership 2020-10-16
- Exhibit I Recruiting Agency Agreement - Authorization for Property Manager to act on behalf of Owner 2020-10-16
- Exhibit J Seismic Offer Forms A - F
- TAOC Recruiting Request for Lease Proposal Template R100 2020-10-16