RLP Exhibit C - General Clauses (GSA Template 3517B)
Updated
A PDF document (391 KB) attached to DACA675270001300 - United States Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) seeks to lease approximately 555 gross square feet of office space in SeaTac, Washington for Air Mobility Command, from the Department of the Army. Due Oct 30, 2026, 11:59 PM (UTC-7).
File name: RLP Exhibit C - General Clauses (GSA Template 3517B).pdf
The full file is for paid members, or buy this bid alone.
Preview
EXHIBIT "C",
GENERAL CLAUSES
(Acquisition of Leasehold Interests in Real Property)
CATEGORY
CLAUSE NO.
GENERAL
PERFORMANCE
PAYMENT
STANDARDS OF CONDUCT
48 CFR REF.
CLAUSE TITLE
GSAR 552.270-4
GSAR 552.270-5
GSAR 552.270-11
GSAR 552.270-23
GSAR 552.270-24
GSAR 552.270-25
GSAR 552.270-26
GSAR 552.270-27
GSAR 552.270-28
DEFINITIONS (DEVIATION)
SUBLETTING AND ASSIGNMENT
(DEVIATION)
SUCCESSORS BOUND
SUBORDINATION, NON-DISTURBANCE
AND ATTORNMENT
STATEMENT OF LEASE
SUBSTITUTION OF TENANT AGENCY
NO WAIVER
INTEGRATED AGREEMENT
(DEVIATION)
MUTUALITY OF OBLIGATION
GSAR 552.270-10
GSAR 552.270-9
GSAR 552.270-17
GSAR 552.270-19
GSAR 552.270-6
GSAR 552.270-7
GSAR 552.270-8
GSAR 552.270-12
GSAR 552.270-29
FAR 52.204-13
GSAR 552.270-31
FAR 52.232-23
GSAR 552.270-20
FAR 52.232-33
FAR 52.203-13
GSAR 552.270-32
FAR 52.203-7
LEASE NO. DACXXXXXXXXXXXXX
EXHIBIT “C”, GENERAL CLAUSES, GSA TEMPLATE 3517B – REV (12/25)
DEFAULT BY LESSOR (DEVIATION)
INSPECTION – RIGHT OF ENTRY
DELIVERY AND CONDITION
(DEVIATION)
PROGRESSIVE OCCUPANCY
MAINTENANCE OF THE PROPERTY,
RIGHT TO INSPECT (DEVIATION)
FIRE AND CASUALTY DAMAGE
(DEVIATION)
COMPLIANCE WITH APPLICABLE LAW
(DEVIATION)
ALTERATIONS
ACCEPTANCE OF SPACE AND
CERTIFICATE OF OCCUPANCY
(DEVIATION)
SYSTEM FOR AWARD MANAGEMENT
MAINTENANCE
PROMPT PAYMENT
ASSIGNMENT OF CLAIMS
PAYMENT (DEVIATION)
PAYMENT BY ELECTRONIC FUNDS
TRANSFER—SYSTEM FOR AWARD
MANAGEMENT
CONTRACTOR CODE OF BUSINESS
ETHICS AND CONDUCT
COVENANT AGAINST CONTINGENT
FEES
ANTI-KICKBACK PROCEDURES
FAR 52.226-7
FAR 52.203-14
DRUG-FREE WORKPLACE
DISPLAY OF HOTLINE POSTER(S)
GSAR 552.270-30
FAR 52.215-10
PRICE ADJUSTMENT FOR ILLEGAL OR
IMPROPER ACTIVITY
PRICE REDUCTION FOR DEFECTIVE
CERTIFIED COST OR PRICING DATA
GSAR 552.270-13
GSAR 552.270-14
PROPOSALS FOR ADJUSTMENT
CHANGES (DEVIATION)
AUDITS
GSAR 552.215-70
FAR 52.215-2
EXAMINATION OF RECORDS BY GSA
AUDIT AND RECORDS—NEGOTIATION
DISPUTES
FAR 52.233-1
DISPUTES
LABOR STANDARDS
FAR 52.219-28
FAR 52.222-35
FAR 52.222-36
FAR 52.222-37
POST-AWARD SMALL BUSINESS
PROGRAM REREPRESENTATION
EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR VETERANS
EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR WORKERS
WITH DISABILITIES
EMPLOYMENT REPORTS ON
VETERANS
FAR 52.209-6
FAR 52.215-12
FAR 52.219-4
FAR 52.219-8
FAR 52.219-9
FAR 52.219-16
FAR 52.204-10
FAR 52.204-2
FAR 52.204-9
ADJUSTMENTS
SMALL BUSINESS
CYBERSECURITY
LEASE NO. DACXXXXXXXXXXXXX
EXHIBIT “C”, GENERAL CLAUSES, GSA TEMPLATE 3517B – REV (12/25)
PROTECTING THE GOVERNMENT’S
INTEREST WHEN SUBCONTRACTING
WITH CONTRACTORS DEBARRED,
SUSPENDED, OR PROPOSED FOR
DEBARMENT
SUBCONTRACTOR CERTIFIED COST
OR PRICING DATA
NOTICE OF PRICE EVALUATION
PREFERENCE FOR HUBZONE SMALL
The beginning of the document. Download the full file to read on.
Other documents in this bid
- RLP - Request for Lease Proposals
- RLP Exhibit A - Rental Proposal Worksheet (Space)
- RLP Exhibit B - Sample Lease Office
- RLP Exhibit D - Representations and Certifications
- RLP Exhibit E - Certificate of Authorization (LLC or Corporations)
- RLP Exhibit F - Agency Agreement - Authorization for Property Manager