Exhibit E - 3517B General Clauses
Updated
A PDF document (391 KB) attached to New Lease for VA Clinic (CBOC) Tarrant County, Texas, from the Department of Veterans Affairs. Due Nov 20, 2026, 3:00 PM (UTC-6).
File name: EXHIBIT E - 3517B General Clauses - APR 2026.pdf
The full file is for paid members, or buy this bid alone.
Preview
EXHIBIT E
GENERAL CLAUSES
(Acquisition of Leasehold Interests in Real Property)
CATEGORY
CLAUSE NO.
GENERAL
PERFORMANCE
PAYMENT
STANDARDS OF CONDUCT
48 CFR REF.
CLAUSE TITLE
GSAR 552.270-4
GSAR 552.270-5
GSAR 552.270-11
GSAR 552.270-23
GSAR 552.270-24
GSAR 552.270-25
GSAR 552.270-26
GSAR 552.270-27
GSAR 552.270-28
DEFINITIONS (DEVIATION)
SUBLETTING AND ASSIGNMENT
(DEVIATION)
SUCCESSORS BOUND
SUBORDINATION, NON-DISTURBANCE
AND ATTORNMENT
STATEMENT OF LEASE
SUBSTITUTION OF TENANT AGENCY
NO WAIVER
INTEGRATED AGREEMENT
(DEVIATION)
MUTUALITY OF OBLIGATION
GSAR 552.270-10
GSAR 552.270-9
GSAR 552.270-17
GSAR 552.270-19
GSAR 552.270-6
GSAR 552.270-7
GSAR 552.270-8
GSAR 552.270-12
GSAR 552.270-29
FAR 52.204-13
GSAR 552.270-31
FAR 52.232-23
GSAR 552.270-20
FAR 52.232-33
FAR 52.203-13
GSAR 552.270-32
FAR 52.203-7
DEFAULT BY LESSOR (DEVIATION)
INSPECTION – RIGHT OF ENTRY
DELIVERY AND CONDITION
(DEVIATION)
PROGRESSIVE OCCUPANCY
MAINTENANCE OF THE PROPERTY,
RIGHT TO INSPECT (DEVIATION)
FIRE AND CASUALTY DAMAGE
(DEVIATION)
COMPLIANCE WITH APPLICABLE LAW
(DEVIATION)
ALTERATIONS
ACCEPTANCE OF SPACE AND
CERTIFICATE OF OCCUPANCY
(DEVIATION)
SYSTEM FOR AWARD MANAGEMENT
MAINTENANCE
PROMPT PAYMENT
ASSIGNMENT OF CLAIMS
PAYMENT (DEVIATION)
PAYMENT BY ELECTRONIC FUNDS
TRANSFER—SYSTEM FOR AWARD
MANAGEMENT
CONTRACTOR CODE OF BUSINESS
ETHICS AND CONDUCT
COVENANT AGAINST CONTINGENT
FEES
ANTI-KICKBACK PROCEDURES
GSA Template 3517B –
REV (4/26)
FAR 52.226-7
FAR 52.203-14
DRUG-FREE WORKPLACE
DISPLAY OF HOTLINE POSTER(S)
GSAR 552.270-30
FAR 52.215-10
GSAR 552.270-13
GSAR 552.270-14
PRICE ADJUSTMENT FOR ILLEGAL OR
IMPROPER ACTIVITY
PRICE REDUCTION FOR DEFECTIVE
CERTIFIED COST OR PRICING DATA
PROPOSALS FOR ADJUSTMENT
CHANGES (DEVIATION)
AUDITS
GSAR 552.215-70
FAR 52.215-2
EXAMINATION OF RECORDS BY GSA
AUDIT AND RECORDS—NEGOTIATION
DISPUTES
FAR 52.233-1
DISPUTES
LABOR STANDARDS
FAR 52.219-28
FAR 52.222-35
FAR 52.222-36
FAR 52.222-37
POST-AWARD SMALL BUSINESS
PROGRAM REREPRESENTATION
EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR VETERANS
EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR WORKERS
WITH DISABILITIES
EMPLOYMENT REPORTS ON
VETERANS
FAR 52.209-6
FAR 52.215-12
FAR 52.219-4
FAR 52.219-8
FAR 52.219-9
FAR 52.219-16
FAR 52.204-10
FAR 52.240-92
FAR 52.204-9
GSAR 552.204-9
ADJUSTMENTS
SMALL BUSINESS
CYBERSECURITY
PROTECTING THE GOVERNMENT’S
INTEREST WHEN SUBCONTRACTING
WITH CONTRACTORS DEBARRED,
SUSPENDED, OR PROPOSED FOR
DEBARMENT
SUBCONTRACTOR CERTIFIED COST
OR PRICING DATA
NOTICE OF PRICE EVALUATION
PREFERENCE FOR HUBZONE SMALL
BUSINESS CONCERNS
UTILIZATION OF SMALL BUSINESS
CONCERNS
SMALL BUSINESS SUBCONTRACTING
PLAN
LIQUIDATED DAMAGES—
SUBCONTRACTING PLAN
REPORTING EXECUTIVE
The beginning of the document. Download the full file to read on.
Other documents in this bid
- RLP
- Exhibit A - Lease No- - Tarrant County Lease Proposal
- Exhibit B - Agency Specific Requirements
- Exhibit C - Security Requirements (FSL Level II)
- Exhibit D - 3516 Solicitation Provisions
- Exhibit G - Form 1217 - Lessor Annual Cost Statement
- Exhibit H - Prelease FPLS Evaluation Form 12000 - Parts A and B
- Exhibit L - FAR 52.204-24 Representation Digital Rev 10 20
- Exhibit M - Pre-Lease Building Security Plan
- Exhibit N - Life Safety and Environment of Care Document List and Review Tool 10-2023 (R0)
- Exhibit O - VHA Infection Control Risk Assessment ICRA 2023-1.0
- Exhibit P - VHA PCRA